ISKRENA HVALA VSEM PROSTOVOLJCEM, OBČANOM, SOORGANIZATORJEM IN POKROVITELJEM ZA SODELOVANJE IN PODPORO!

Top

Program

Friday, 6 April 2018

  • Race numbers pick up

Saturday, 7 April 2018

When What Where
09:00 – 19:00 REGISTRATION OFFICE – Race numbers pick up, Information Secondary school Izola
13:00 – 18:00 Entertainment and musical program with DJ Lovro central stage Central stage Lonka
13:00 – 18:00 GET WET animation Central stage Lonka
13:00 – 18:00 Istrian sports fair Central stage Lonka
13:00 – 17:00 PASTA PARTY & Gastronomic offer Slorest Central stage Lonka
13:00 – 18:00 Childrens workshops Central stage Lonka
14:00 – 15:30 KAPKO CHILDREN’S RUN with Tomaž Klepač starting line area Sončno nabrežje, near Lonka
15:00 – 15:30 Workshop: COLORADO COUNTRY LINE DANCE Central stage Lonka
15:30 – 15:45 Performance of the dance – acrobatic group AKS DANCE STUDIO Central stage Lonka
15:45 – 16:00 Performance Dance club SWANK Central stage Lonka
16:00 – 16:30 Performance of the children’s rock band 8 ENERGY Central stage Lonka
18:00 The end of the event  

Sunday, 8 April 2018

Izola

When What Where
6:30 – 18:00 REGISTRATION OFFICE – race numbers pick-up, information, results, complaints, clothing storage Secondary school Izola
8:00 – 18:00 Gastronomic offer SLOREST

(Cooked meal for runners and volunteers 11.00 – 18.00)

central stage Lonka (Izola)
9:00 – 18:00 Istrian sports fair central stage Lonka (Izola)
9:45 – 9:55 Official opening of the event Luka Koper 5. Istrski maraton, presented by Iztok Gustinčič starting/finish line area Izola
09:55 – 10:10 Warmup for recreational runners & OMV half-marathon runners starting line area Izola
10:15 RECREATIONAL RUN START starting line area Izola
10:30 ŠTART OMV POLMARATON starting line area Izola
10:00 – 17:00 Children’s workshops central stage Lonka (Izola)
10:00 – 18:00 GET WET animation central stage Lonka (Izola)
12:00 – 17:30 Entertainment and musical program with DJ Lovro, presented by Iztok Gustinčič central stage Lonka (Izola)
12:15 – 12:40 Award ceremony: Recreational run:

first three places absolute and barefoot running (M, W),

awards to the youngest runners at the event

central stage Lonka
12:40 – 13:20 Concert MARINA MARTENSSON central stage Lonka
13:20 – 13:30 Award ceremony: OMV Half-marathon:

first three places absolute (M, W)

central stage Lonka
13:30 – 14:00 Award ceremony: OMV Half-marathon:

first three places age categories and barefoot running (M, W)

 

Award ceremony: the oldest runners of the event (M, W)

central stage Lonka
14:00 – 15:30 Concert RUDI BUČAR central stage Lonka
15:30 – 15:45 Award ceremony: LUKA KOPER Marathon: first three places absolute (M, W) central stage Lonka
15:45 – 15:50 Volunteers’ meeting and the cutting of the cake central stage Lonka
15:50 – 16:20 Concert MARINA MARTENSSON central stage Lonka
16:20 – 16:50 Award ceremony: LUKA KOPER Marathon: first three places age categories and barefoot running(M, Ž) central stage Lonka
18:00 The end of the event central stage Lonka

Ankaran

Kdaj Kaj Kje
9:00 – 10:15 Entertainment and musical program with DJ Lovro, presented by Rado Trifkovič Ankaran starting line area (by Mercator)
9:35 – 9:45 Warmup for marathon runners Ankaran starting line area (by Mercator)
9:45 – 9:55 Official opening of the event Luka Koper 5. Istrski maraton, povezuje Rado Trifkovič Ankaran starting line area (by Mercator)
10:00 LUKA KOPER MARATHON START Ankaran starting line area (by Mercator)
10:15 The end of the programme (Ankaran) Ankaran starting line area (by Mercator)